Tim59 Posted November 20, 2012 Share Posted November 20, 2012 Lol clearly my post was just picking up where bumpypotato and kojane left off. No? T'was a joke. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bumpypotato Posted November 20, 2012 Share Posted November 20, 2012 Why dó people never complain to Fabri about it if you're so easily enraged by SwedishMuser's post? Why would we complain to Fabri...? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tim59 Posted November 20, 2012 Share Posted November 20, 2012 Why dó people never complain to Fabri about it if you're so easily enraged by SwedishMuser's post? Because Fabri has good opinions (and Italians > Swedes ) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kueller Posted November 20, 2012 Share Posted November 20, 2012 Why would we complain to Fabri...? Why wouldn't you? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FabriPav Posted November 20, 2012 Share Posted November 20, 2012 'sup Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hat Posted November 20, 2012 Share Posted November 20, 2012 Why would we complain to Fabri...? Oh you Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JaHawk2009 Posted November 20, 2012 Share Posted November 20, 2012 1. New Born 2. MK Ultra 3. Panic Station 4. Showbiz 5. Stockholm Syndrome 6. Hysteria 7. Bliss 8. Micro Cuts 9. Muscle Museum 10.Butterflies & Hurricanes Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SwedishMuser Posted November 20, 2012 Share Posted November 20, 2012 (Italians > Swedes) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dee3Dee Posted November 20, 2012 Share Posted November 20, 2012 I was also confused and offended by that. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tim59 Posted November 20, 2012 Share Posted November 20, 2012 Really? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dee3Dee Posted November 20, 2012 Share Posted November 20, 2012 Really? Yeah man, Italy sucks. Just look at Fabri. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tim59 Posted November 20, 2012 Share Posted November 20, 2012 Yeah man, Italy sucks. Just look at Fabri. Ain't nothing wrong with Fabri. But he's an exception. Frenchies, on the other hand... Edit: sorry I'll stop being rude about other random countries now. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
knightsmuse Posted November 21, 2012 Share Posted November 21, 2012 My top 10 list changed again 1. Panic Station 2. Muscle Museum 3. Unsustainable 4. Exo Politics 5. Madness 6. Follow Me 7. Exogenesis 8. Showbiz 9. Supermacy 10. Supremassive Black Hole + Starlight Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stewez26 Posted November 22, 2012 Share Posted November 22, 2012 1. Butterflies and Hurricanes 2. Citizen Erased 3. Escape 4. Explorers 5. Map of the Problematique 6. I Belong to you 7. Sunburn 8. United States of Eurasia 9. Panic Station 10. Follow Me Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
HannahG123 Posted November 22, 2012 Share Posted November 22, 2012 Because Fabri has good opinions Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NewBornAlice Posted November 22, 2012 Share Posted November 22, 2012 Mmm, so hard to choose only 10 ...but... 1) Time is running out 2) New Born 3) Resistance 4) Knights of Cydonia 5) Panic Station 6) Uprising 7) Undisclosed Desires 8) Hysteria 9) Supermassive Black Hole 10) Survival (it became a sort of soundtrack of my first travel to London, this summer, so I love it so much, because it was a dream turned into truth) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jobby Posted November 22, 2012 Share Posted November 22, 2012 1 - Debase Masons Grog / Clean Omega Bosses Edit 2 - Fury 3 - Bliss 4 - Take A Bow 5 - Muscle Museum (Full Length Version) 6 - Map Of The Problematique 7 - Animals 8 - Hyper Music 9 - Host 10 - Citizen Erased Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ryanp16 Posted November 23, 2012 Share Posted November 23, 2012 1. The Groove 2. Bliss 3. Citizen Erased 4 Showbiz 5. Unsustainable 6. Exo Politics 7. Apocalypse Please 8. Dead Star 9. Hyper Chondriac Music 10. The Small Print Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
michael8888 Posted November 24, 2012 Share Posted November 24, 2012 Sing For Absolution Uprising Thoughts of a Dying Atheist The Small Print Uno Escape/Explorer........... Stockholm Syndrome City of Delusion Resistance Micro Cuts Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Livs Posted November 24, 2012 Share Posted November 24, 2012 Updating mine as i probably first posted in here when i first joined...and its changed since then;) (in no particular order) 1. Butterflies and Hurricanes 2. Citizen Erased 3. Sunburn 4. Starlight 5. Hysteria 6. Dead Star 7. Panic Station 8. Exogenesis Symphony Part 3: Redemption 9. Liquid State 10. Invincible Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Picko Posted November 24, 2012 Share Posted November 24, 2012 Changes from time to time, although Stockholm Syndrome will always be no.1. It's just too good. 1. Stockholm Syndrome 2. Dead Star 3. Citizen Erased 4. Animals 5. Hyper Music 6. New Born 7. Survival 8. Hate This & I'll Love You 9. Micro Cuts 10. The Small Print Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-triplestar Posted November 24, 2012 Share Posted November 24, 2012 Well this is a tough one though i have successfully narrowed it down! 10) Micro cuts 9) Plug in baby 8) Knights of Cydonia 7) Piano Thing 6) Butterflies and hurricanes 5) Follow Me 4) Stockholm Syndrome 3) MK ULTRA 2) Undisclosed Desires 1) Glorious Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MandaF Posted November 24, 2012 Share Posted November 24, 2012 I am going to say this and then run away. I KNOW that it's all about opinions, I KNOW we are all different. I KNOW that we all have different tastes. I REALISE that we are all different ages/have different experiences/thoughts according to our age but... Some 'top 10' songs are sooooo off the chart I am And some top 5, least favourite 5 etc are also Also some posters can't count Are some posters just being awkward/confrontational/argumentative? OR just being different? And please don't just be an arse and say I am being all of the above - honest answers would be great. C'mon you know when you are trolling *asks for hassle but doesn't want it thanks* Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jobby Posted November 24, 2012 Share Posted November 24, 2012 Some 'top 10' songs are sooooo off the chart I am And some top 5, least favourite 5 etc are also Are some posters just being awkward/confrontational/argumentative? OR just being different? What are some examples of what people have said that you consider 'off the chart' for a Top 10? Also, the simple answer is that different people will like different things. If anyone does put something in their Top 10 just to be awkward, then that's just being silly, but I can't recall ever seeing that really. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mattestro Posted November 24, 2012 Share Posted November 24, 2012 1. Bliss 2. Dead Star 3. Citizen Erased 4. Supremacy 5. Take a Bow 6. Follow Me 7. In Your World (underrated IMO) 8. Hyper Music 9. Sing for Absolution 10. Shrinking Universe always changing though... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.