Lucifer Sam Posted August 10, 2007 Share Posted August 10, 2007 What is wrong with you? They are 53, 63, 9, 88 and 32 respectively in my list My top 5 are 1 Plug in Baby 2 Micro Cuts 3 Glorious 4 Dead Star 5 Cave For the benifit of everyone who cares about my opinion (lol), here is a list of my top 90 in order Plug in Baby Micro Cuts Glorious Dead Star Cave New Born Hysteria Bliss Stockholm Syndrome Citizen Erased Showbiz Knights Of Cydonia Screenager Hyper Music Butterflies & Hurricanes Uno Space Dementia Megalomania Muscle Museum Blackout Assassin (Grand Omega Bosses) Assassin Time Is Running Out Eternally Missed City Of Delusion Fury The Groove Shine Spiral Static Filip Map Of The Problematique Take A Bow Shine Acoustic Starlight Falling Down Please Please Please Let Me Get What I Want Falling Away With You Hate This And I'll Love You Ruled By Secrecy Hoodoo Easily In Your World Sunburn Host Darkshines Sing For Absolution Escape Nature 1 Endlessly Hyper Chondriac Music Overdue Futurism The Small Print Exo-Politics Crying Shame Shrinking Universe Coma Apocalypse Please Do We Need This Recess Thoughts Of A Dying Atheist Sober Supermassive Black Hole Agitated Ashamed Unintended Jimmy Kane Map Of Your Head Yes Please The Gallery House of the rising sun Minimum Feeling Good Twin Balloonatic Nishe Invincible Soldier's Poem Instant Messenger Pink Ego Box Man Of Mystery Hidden Track Execution Commentary Piano Thing Bedroom acoustics Forced In Con-Science Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You Interlude Intro :stunned::stunned::noey: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shadius Posted August 10, 2007 Share Posted August 10, 2007 Why would anyone actually bother to rate interluede and intro? Theres like a massive obsession with those tracks on these forums for jokes and stuff, but like seriously, they're not songs! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tyechan Posted August 10, 2007 Share Posted August 10, 2007 hahah heres my top 5: 1. Fillip 2. Citizen Erased 3. Knights of Cydonia (Live) 4. Hysteria 5. Futurism Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WutDaFucksy Posted August 10, 2007 Share Posted August 10, 2007 Why would anyone actually bother to rate interluede and intro? Theres like a massive obsession with those tracks on these forums for jokes and stuff, but like seriously, they're not songs! intro is Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Milky Joe Posted August 10, 2007 Share Posted August 10, 2007 :stunned::stunned::noey: You love it really Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
1840 Posted August 13, 2007 Share Posted August 13, 2007 Its way too hard to pick a top 5, il have to do a top ten at the least 1.Glorious 2.Starlight 3.Time Is Running Out 4.Map Of The Problematique 5.Hysteria 6.Exo-Politics 7.Invincible 8.Micro Cuts 9.Darkshines 10.Thoughts Of A Dying Atheist Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WutDaFucksy Posted August 14, 2007 Share Posted August 14, 2007 For the benifit of everyone who cares about my opinion (lol), here is a list of my top 90 in order Plug in Baby Micro Cuts Glorious Dead Star Cave New Born Hysteria Bliss Stockholm Syndrome Citizen Erased Showbiz Knights Of Cydonia Screenager Hyper Music Butterflies & Hurricanes Uno Space Dementia Megalomania Muscle Museum Blackout Assassin (Grand Omega Bosses) Assassin Time Is Running Out Eternally Missed City Of Delusion Fury The Groove Shine Spiral Static Filip Map Of The Problematique Take A Bow Shine Acoustic Starlight Falling Down Please Please Please Let Me Get What I Want Falling Away With You Hate This And I'll Love You Ruled By Secrecy Hoodoo Easily In Your World Sunburn Host Darkshines Sing For Absolution Escape Nature 1 Endlessly Hyper Chondriac Music Overdue Futurism The Small Print Exo-Politics Crying Shame Shrinking Universe Coma Apocalypse Please Do We Need This Recess Thoughts Of A Dying Atheist Sober Supermassive Black Hole Agitated Ashamed Unintended Jimmy Kane Map Of Your Head Yes Please The Gallery House of the rising sun Minimum Feeling Good Twin Balloonatic Nishe Invincible Soldier's Poem Instant Messenger Pink Ego Box Man Of Mystery Hidden Track Execution Commentary Piano Thing Bedroom acoustics Forced In Con-Science Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You Interlude Intro my top 5 change to much some of them at the moment are HooDoo Blackout Bliss Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kiwibecksinoz Posted August 15, 2007 Share Posted August 15, 2007 Hysteria Exo-Politics Invincible Time is Running Out Stockholm Syndrome Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ducksquackmuse Posted August 15, 2007 Share Posted August 15, 2007 What is wrong with you? They are 53, 63, 9, 88 and 32 respectively in my list My top 5 are 1 Plug in Baby 2 Micro Cuts 3 Glorious 4 Dead Star 5 Cave For the benifit of everyone who cares about my opinion (lol), here is a list of my top 90 in order Plug in Baby Micro Cuts Glorious Dead Star Cave New Born Hysteria Bliss Stockholm Syndrome Citizen Erased Showbiz Knights Of Cydonia Screenager Hyper Music Butterflies & Hurricanes Uno Space Dementia Megalomania Muscle Museum Blackout Assassin (Grand Omega Bosses) Assassin Time Is Running Out Eternally Missed City Of Delusion Fury The Groove Shine Spiral Static Filip Map Of The Problematique Take A Bow Shine Acoustic Starlight Falling Down Please Please Please Let Me Get What I Want Falling Away With You Hate This And I'll Love You Ruled By Secrecy Hoodoo Easily In Your World Sunburn Host Darkshines Sing For Absolution Escape Nature 1 Endlessly Hyper Chondriac Music Overdue Futurism The Small Print Exo-Politics Crying Shame Shrinking Universe Coma Apocalypse Please Do We Need This Recess Thoughts Of A Dying Atheist Sober Supermassive Black Hole Agitated Ashamed Unintended Jimmy Kane Map Of Your Head Yes Please The Gallery House of the rising sun Minimum Feeling Good Twin Balloonatic Nishe Invincible Soldier's Poem Instant Messenger Pink Ego Box Man Of Mystery Hidden Track Execution Commentary Piano Thing Bedroom acoustics Forced In Con-Science Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You Interlude Intro How does intro come above about 10 others (I have 99 on my ipod) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
global_muffin Posted August 15, 2007 Share Posted August 15, 2007 simplified list: New Born New Born New Born New Born New Born Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mushroom547 Posted August 15, 2007 Share Posted August 15, 2007 map of the problematique plug in baby hyper chondriac music eternally missed crying shame Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bearded Lady Posted August 16, 2007 Share Posted August 16, 2007 The order is debatable but: Time is running out Assassin Ashamed New Born Muscle Museum at least for the moment. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Natalie708 Posted August 17, 2007 Share Posted August 17, 2007 Top 10, 5 is too hard. This is kind of a bit of overall + at the moment. Meh if anyone wants to disagree. It's all Muse right ? 1. Bliss 2. Muscle Musuem 3. New Born 4. In Your World 5. Map of The Problematique 6. Cave 7. Microcuts 8.Citizen Erased 9. Hyper Chondriac Music 10.Sunburn 11. Apocalypse Please (couldnt help myself) That was hard! :| + Glorious, KoC, Plug In Baby, Unintended, Hysteria, Pink Ego Box and the House of the rising sun cover. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Clunge Posted August 17, 2007 Share Posted August 17, 2007 simplified list: New Born New Born New Born New Born New Born This person is the voice of reason. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WutDaFucksy Posted August 17, 2007 Share Posted August 17, 2007 How does intro come above about 10 others (I have 99 on my ipod) because intro is amazing Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lavdorian Posted August 21, 2007 Share Posted August 21, 2007 *sigh* It's pretty hard to choose only five, but I'll try. I tend to like a bit more their older stuff: 1.New Born (one of my all-time favourite songs) 2.Citizen Erased 3.Space Dementia 4.In Your World 5.Hyper Chondriac Music Fury and Sunburn will come after that. Then the new stuff like Assasin, Map of the Problematique and Exo-politics. Btw, Knights of Cydonia is the perfect closing song for a gig. You go home all trippy and happy. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
miralize Posted August 21, 2007 Share Posted August 21, 2007 This is so hard...so ill have my ipod tell me XD Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Girish Posted August 22, 2007 Share Posted August 22, 2007 Top 10 - 5 is too hard!!! - This is only ATM, it keeps changing 1. Fury 2. Muscle Museum 3. Sunburn 4. Glorious 5. MOTP 6. Starlight 7. CE 8. Stockholm Syndrome 9. Exo Politics 10. Dark Shines Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dark_angel_girl Posted August 22, 2007 Share Posted August 22, 2007 Thoughts of a dying Atheist SMBH Unintended Uno Bliss Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
musonika4 Posted August 22, 2007 Share Posted August 22, 2007 my top 5 new born unintended darkshines time is running out smbh Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
u9ma Posted August 22, 2007 Share Posted August 22, 2007 hmm heres my favorite 5 songs, not listed my favourism cause it varies alot New Born Micro Cuts Stockholm Syndrome Hysteria Invincile But there are so many fantastic songs Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sido'MUSE Posted September 3, 2007 Share Posted September 3, 2007 It s difficult to do a TOP 5, they have so many great songs... :) For the moment, these are my 10 favourite songs : 1. Map of the problematique 2. City of delusion 3. New born 4. Hoodoo 5. Plug in baby 6. Bliss 7. Knights of Cydonia 8. Stockholm Syndrom 9. Showbiz 10. Futurism xxx Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WutDaFucksy Posted September 3, 2007 Share Posted September 3, 2007 Bliss Plug in Baby HooDoo are always up there but the others normally change Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thecitizeneraser Posted September 3, 2007 Share Posted September 3, 2007 1. Citizen Erased 2. Take A Bow 3. Showbiz 4. Spiral Static 5. Hysteria. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
static shadows Posted September 3, 2007 Share Posted September 3, 2007 1. Hyper Music 2. Plug In Baby 3. Bliss 4. Map Of the Problematique 5. Spiral Static 6. Stockholm Syndrome 7. Citizen Erased 8. Supermassive Black Hole 9. Fury 10. Hysteria Glad to see all the new users aren't just listing BH&R songs Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.