Guest matt_4_ever Posted July 18, 2007 Share Posted July 18, 2007 man invincible's amazing-it wouldve masde it in there but citizen erased-incredible My top 10 are: Hysteria,invincible,plug in baby, starlight and bliss Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DramaQ Posted July 18, 2007 Share Posted July 18, 2007 Exo-politics Sunburn Starlight Citizen Erased Map Of The Problematique Its really hard to choose a top 5 though almost impossible, but i must say my top 2 is really set for ever,well unless something new will replace it in the future... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mushroom547 Posted July 22, 2007 Share Posted July 22, 2007 eternally missed hyper chondriac music map of your head map of the problematique thoughts of a dying athiest Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Davey25 Posted July 31, 2007 Share Posted July 31, 2007 mine are: (in no order) stockholm syndrome the gallery supermassive black hole plug in baby hysteria Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MagicMushroom Posted July 31, 2007 Share Posted July 31, 2007 That's a hard one ! But at the moment; 1. Map Of The Problematique 2. Plug In Baby 3. Dead Star 4. Bliss 5. Assassin But I like all the other ones, actually ! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AikoPotter Posted July 31, 2007 Share Posted July 31, 2007 Wow. There's not really a way to put it all on 5. Hmm, at the moment: 1. Sunburn 2. Map of the Problematique 3. Ruled By Secrecy 4. Can't Take My Eyes Off You 5. Stockholm Syndrome Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GhostlyWay Posted August 2, 2007 Share Posted August 2, 2007 1.Hysteria 2.Time is running out 3.Muscle museum 4.Supermassive black hole 5.Invincible Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yourunintended Posted August 2, 2007 Share Posted August 2, 2007 I change my mind frequently, but at the moment they are: 1. Unintended 2. Hysteria 3. Time is Running Out 4. Invincible 5. New Born and some mentions to Knights of Cydonia, Take a Bow, Falling away with you and of course Plugin Baby Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
starlight_lucy Posted August 6, 2007 Share Posted August 6, 2007 mine are 1.starlight 2.Endlessly 3.New Born 4.Feeling Good 5.Knights of Cydonia Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Earthquake Posted August 6, 2007 Share Posted August 6, 2007 It depends but now if I had to bring only 5 muse songs in my mp3 I will take : - Starlight - Time is running out - Hysteria - Butterflies and Hurricanes - Bliss Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DramaQ Posted August 6, 2007 Share Posted August 6, 2007 It depends but now if I had to bring only 5 muse songs in my mp3 I will take : (...) knock on wood.... hope that that will never be unnecessary... i can still remember days that you only had 128MB space on your MP3player... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jimmy Kane Posted August 6, 2007 Share Posted August 6, 2007 I'm really getting off on MotP at the moment. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
chreeslul Posted August 6, 2007 Share Posted August 6, 2007 my top 5: 1) Stockholm Syndrome 2) Glorious 3) Showbiz 4) Citizen Erased 5) Escape Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CitizenErased92 Posted August 6, 2007 Share Posted August 6, 2007 1) Knights Of Cydonia 2) Hysteria 3) Time Is Running Out 4) Unintended 5) Plug In Baby Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
~screenager~ Posted August 6, 2007 Share Posted August 6, 2007 Right now: 1. Hoodoo 2. Hysteria 3. Supermassive Black Hole 4. Shrinking Universe 5. Citizen Erased It'll be different tomorrow though Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Coveter of Dreams Posted August 7, 2007 Share Posted August 7, 2007 I truly tried to cut my list down to 5, but it wasn't working out very well at all Every time I deleted a song, I felt a little guilty ^_^ So here's my top 15, in no particular order Stockholm Syndrome Butterflies and Hurricanes Knights of Cydonia Time is Running OUt New Born Sunburn Assassin Bliss Plug-In Baby Dead Star City of Delusion Muscle Museum Hysteria Hyper Music Space Dementia Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
musertothegrave Posted August 7, 2007 Share Posted August 7, 2007 1.Citizen Erased 2.The Small Print 3.Sunburn 4.Thoughts of a Dying Atheist 5.Unintended Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lick My Face Posted August 7, 2007 Share Posted August 7, 2007 1. Stockholm Syndrome 2. Assassin 3. Hysteria 4. New Born 5. Citizen Erased =) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
XxsnowflakesxX Posted August 7, 2007 Share Posted August 7, 2007 I'm in love with Shine at the moment. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yellow_fever Posted August 8, 2007 Share Posted August 8, 2007 1.) Map of the Problematique 2.) Knights of Cydonia 3.) Take A Bow 4.) Stockholm Syndrome 5.) Hyper Chondriac Music + aaaand Man of Mystery those are just thee current faves atm. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Sarmada Posted August 10, 2007 Share Posted August 10, 2007 1 Micto cuts 2 B & H 3 Hoodoo 4 Megalomania 5 Time is running out Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
roya Posted August 10, 2007 Share Posted August 10, 2007 As of today because there's no way I could make an all-time list of 5 1. Map of Your Head 2. Eternally Missed 3. New Born 4.Citizen Erased 5. Stockholm Syndrome Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Furlea Posted August 10, 2007 Share Posted August 10, 2007 1. Showbiz 2. Cave 3. Darkshines 4. Muscle Museum 5. Sunburn They never change...the ones after those 5 vary though, alot. xD Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
scottishmusemad Posted August 10, 2007 Share Posted August 10, 2007 Hmmm In No order Bliss,Hysteria,KOC,Plug In Baby,SMBH Its Really Hard To Pick! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
achi Posted August 10, 2007 Share Posted August 10, 2007 my top 5 muse songs Stockholm Syndrome (is my top one) Hysteria Thoughts Of A Dying Atheist Showbiz Unintended Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.