alteriya Posted January 15, 2008 Share Posted January 15, 2008 not in any order (list for now...) Stockholm Syndrome Plug In Baby Time Is Running Out Citizen Erased Bliss Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ChewieMuse Posted January 16, 2008 Share Posted January 16, 2008 What is wrong with you? They are 53, 63, 9, 88 and 32 respectively in my list My top 5 are 1 Plug in Baby 2 Micro Cuts 3 Glorious 4 Dead Star 5 Cave For the benifit of everyone who cares about my opinion (lol), here is a list of my top 90 in order Plug in Baby Micro Cuts Glorious Dead Star Cave New Born Hysteria Bliss Stockholm Syndrome Citizen Erased Showbiz Knights Of Cydonia Screenager Hyper Music Butterflies & Hurricanes Uno Space Dementia Megalomania Muscle Museum Blackout Assassin (Grand Omega Bosses) Assassin Time Is Running Out Eternally Missed City Of Delusion Fury The Groove Shine Spiral Static Filip Map Of The Problematique Take A Bow Shine Acoustic Starlight Falling Down Please Please Please Let Me Get What I Want Falling Away With You Hate This And I'll Love You Ruled By Secrecy Hoodoo Easily In Your World Sunburn Host Darkshines Sing For Absolution Escape Nature 1 Endlessly Hyper Chondriac Music Overdue Futurism The Small Print Exo-Politics Crying Shame Shrinking Universe Coma Apocalypse Please Do We Need This Recess Thoughts Of A Dying Atheist Sober Supermassive Black Hole Agitated Ashamed Unintended Jimmy Kane Map Of Your Head Yes Please The Gallery House of the rising sun Minimum Feeling Good Twin Balloonatic Nishe Invincible Soldier's Poem Instant Messenger Pink Ego Box Man Of Mystery Hidden Track Execution Commentary Piano Thing Bedroom acoustics Forced In Con-Science Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You Interlude Intro LOL thats actually the same as mine xD Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Spy Fox Posted January 17, 2008 Share Posted January 17, 2008 Top 5.... ah, would go something like this: 1. Hysteria 2. Stockholm Syndrome 3. City Of Delusion 4. New Born 5. Micro Cuts or Hate this & I'll love you. It's hard picking a top 5. I have so many favourites!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yaybananas! Posted January 17, 2008 Share Posted January 17, 2008 It is sooooo hard to choose a top 5 of Muse songs as all of their songs are really great. So in no particular order here is my best try Map of the Problematique Invincible Stockholm Syndrome Bliss New Born But also Take a Bow Space Dementia Supermassive Black Hole Feelin' Good Butterflies and Hurricanes Plug In Baby and I could go on for a very long time. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
willsmithrox Posted January 17, 2008 Share Posted January 17, 2008 #5: Nature_1 #4: Shine (Original) #3: Hidden track! :o #2: Dead Star. #1: Yes Please. Oh yeah... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bright_Side4 Posted January 17, 2008 Share Posted January 17, 2008 1.Supermassive Black Hole 2.The Small Print 3.Hysteria 4.Falling Away with You 5.Map of the Problematique Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
IluvCostigan Posted January 19, 2008 Share Posted January 19, 2008 1. Time is Running out 2. Starlight 3. Exo-politics 4. Take a bow 5. Hysteria Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Spy Fox Posted January 19, 2008 Share Posted January 19, 2008 I'm disappointed there aren't many Showbiz/OOS songs coming through in this thread recently Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ScullMuse Posted January 20, 2008 Share Posted January 20, 2008 01. showbiz 02. sunburn 03. sing for absolution 04. city of delusion 05. in your world Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hitrrrik Posted January 21, 2008 Share Posted January 21, 2008 OK! depends on the mood! In Your World Butterflies and Hurricanes Sing for Absolution Can't Take My Eyes Off You Space Dementia when I search for support: Feeling Good when I want to rest: Map Of Your Head Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Apocalyptic Gerbil Posted January 21, 2008 Share Posted January 21, 2008 The first 4 are easy: 1. New Born 2. Knights of Cydonia 3. Stockholm Syndrome 4. Citizen Erased After that it's tied with Recess, magalomaina, screenager or Bliss, think I'll go for: 5. Screenager Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Silver_Rain_Fell Posted January 21, 2008 Share Posted January 21, 2008 Mm, that's hard to pick. But I'd have to say: 1. Sunburn 2. Space Dementia 3. Feeling Good 4. Bliss 5. Ruled By Secrecy and I'll throw Showbiz in there too, haha. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WutDaFucksy Posted January 21, 2008 Share Posted January 21, 2008 1. Bliss 2. Knights of Cydonia 3. Stockholm Syndrome 4. Hysteria 5. Plug in Baby Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Spy Fox Posted January 22, 2008 Share Posted January 22, 2008 1. Bliss 2. Knights of Cydonia 3. Stockholm Syndrome 4. Hysteria 5. Plug in Baby Nice songs, though I know I'll annoy many people by saying that Bliss isn't one of my favs Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hitrrrik Posted January 22, 2008 Share Posted January 22, 2008 ) I again here. as I already wrote earlier "depends on the mood!" Today is: Glorious Dark shines Dead Star In Your World Sing for Absolution Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Liamoc123 Posted January 22, 2008 Share Posted January 22, 2008 *Assassin *The Small Print *Microcuts *City of Delusion *Supermassive Black Hole Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
John Rio Posted January 24, 2008 Share Posted January 24, 2008 Oh, it's gonna be hard... They have a lot of Supermassive songs))) But here's mine top 5: Bliss Supermassive Black Hole Hyper Music Citizen Erased The Groove Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fish Custard Posted January 24, 2008 Share Posted January 24, 2008 This is so hard!! Um...I'd have to go for... Butterflies and Hurricanes <3 Knights of Cydonia Hyper Chondriac Music Space Dementia Showbiz There we go, one for each album too! I never thought choosing just 5 would be so difficult! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gane Posted January 28, 2008 Share Posted January 28, 2008 It's hard to choose... But I'll try)) 1.Sunburn 2.Plug In Baby 3.Muscle Museum 4.Stockholm Syndrom 5.Uno that is for today))) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ansuza Posted February 1, 2008 Share Posted February 1, 2008 Hm...Let me think... These: 1) Darkshines 2) Feeling good 3) Sing for absolution 4)Supermassive black hole 5) The small print Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
neo20060 Posted February 9, 2008 Share Posted February 9, 2008 Well my top 6 are: New Born Butterflies & Hurricaness Time Is Running Out Starlight Plug In Baby Space Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Liese Posted February 9, 2008 Share Posted February 9, 2008 1. New Born 2. Starlight 3. Bliss 4. Citizen Erased 5. Apocalypse Please Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Frozen-Eyes Posted February 10, 2008 Share Posted February 10, 2008 Ahh I can't choose just five! But here are some favourites! Plug in baby Bliss Knights of Cydonia The Small Print Map of the Promblematique Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mat_c.ept Posted February 12, 2008 Share Posted February 12, 2008 Wow, so hard.. But I'll go for: -Space Dementia -City of Delusion -Supermassive Black Hole -Knights of Cydonia -Glorious So hard. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MattXisXmyXmuse Posted February 27, 2008 Share Posted February 27, 2008 In NO order Plug In Baby Glorious Shrinking Universe Space Dementia Butterflies and Hurricanes Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.