KaseyMarlena Posted March 2, 2010 Share Posted March 2, 2010 I agree with everyone..it's so just so hard to choose... 10. Butterflies & Hurricanes 9. Knights of Cydonia 8. Blackout 7. MK Ultra 6. Stockholm Syndrome 5. Hysteria 4.Map of the Problematique 3. Undisclosed Desires 2. Supermassive Black Hole 1. Guiding Light JK!! My number one would have to be Bliss! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
calebmardin_19 Posted March 3, 2010 Share Posted March 3, 2010 1. The Small Print 2. Citizen Erased 3. Hysteria 4. Uprising 5. Map of the Problematique 6. Plug In Baby 7. Muscle Museum 8. Invincible 9. Knights of Cydonia 10. Sunburn Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JoeFranklin Posted March 3, 2010 Share Posted March 3, 2010 1. Showbiz 2. Micro Cuts 3. Map of the Problematique 4. Megalomania 5. Forced In 6. Hoodoo 7. Bliss 8. Fury 9. City of Delusion 10. Citizen Erased Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jennbrooke Posted March 3, 2010 Share Posted March 3, 2010 1. Glorious 2. Take a Bow 3. Bliss 4. Hysteria 5. Butterflies & Hurricanes 6. Plug In Baby 7. Futurism 8. MK Ultra 9. Supermassive Black Hole 10. Time is Running Out Honorable Mention go to (because who can only pick 10?) 1. Uno 2. Citizen Erased 3. Exogenesis Symphony 4. Stockholm Syndrome 5. Knights of Cydonia 6. Stockholm Syndrome 7. Dark Shines 8. Assassin 9. Apocalypse, Please 10. Sunburn Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JessicaSarahS Posted March 3, 2010 Share Posted March 3, 2010 1. Stockholm Syndrome 2. Showbiz 3. United States of Eurasia 4. Knights of Cydonia 5. Assassin 6. Space Dementia 7. Exogenesis: Symphony Part 3 (Redemption) 8. Muscle Museum 9. Butterflies and Hurricanes 10. I Belong To You Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DeadStar01 Posted March 4, 2010 Share Posted March 4, 2010 1. The Groove 2. Eternally Missed 3. Plug In Baby 4. New Born (Live only) 5. Stockholm Syndrome 6. Map Of The Problematique 7. Bliss 8. Bedroom Acoustics 9. Invincible 10. Knights of Cydonia Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tellytots Posted March 5, 2010 Share Posted March 5, 2010 (edited) 1. Eternally Missed 2. Coma 3. Easily 4. Dead Star 5. The Groove 6. Escape 7. Showbiz 8. Glorious 9. Megalomania 10. Thoughts Of A Dying Atheist Though Citizen Erased, Sing For Absolution, In Your World, Execution Commentary, YFMF, Interlude and Endlessly were very, very, extremely close. Pure. Solid. Awesomeness:awesome: ( Though this list will probably change in a few days:happy:) Edited March 11, 2010 by Tellytots Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LyraSilvertongue Posted March 5, 2010 Share Posted March 5, 2010 This could change by tomorrow but for now: !. Stockholm Syndrome 2. Apocalypse Please 3. City of Delusion 4. Hysteria 5. New Born 6. Unnatural Selection 7. Citizen Erased 8. Assassin 9. The Groove 10. Spiral Static 10 is not enough. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sokolatitsa Posted March 6, 2010 Share Posted March 6, 2010 1. Fury 2. Hyper music 3. Sunburn 4. Space Dementia 5. Time is running out 6. Map of the Problematique 7. Cave 8. Citizen Erased 9. Stockholm Syndrome 10. New Born Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Muratsio Posted March 6, 2010 Share Posted March 6, 2010 1) Showbiz (Hullabaloo) 2) The Small Print 3) Muscle Museum (Hullabaloo) 4) Citizen Erased 5) Endlessly 6) Soldiers Poem 7) Bliss 8) Butterflies and Hurricanes 9) Futurism 10) Hysteria Very very hard to pick.. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
orthocycline Posted March 7, 2010 Share Posted March 7, 2010 10. city of delusion 9. blackout 8. bliss 7. plug in baby 6. butterflies & hurricanes 5. micro cuts 4. stockholm syndrome 3. hoodoo 2. take a bow 1. apocalypse please maybe Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
deadstar666 Posted March 7, 2010 Share Posted March 7, 2010 Resistance Screenager Sing for Absolution Exogenesis United States of Eurasia Map of the Problematique Host Muscle Museum Citizen Erased Can't Take My Eyes Off You Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Invincible Assassin Posted March 7, 2010 Share Posted March 7, 2010 Here are my 10 favourite Muse songs but i can't order them it's just too hard. Overdue - Yeah, Probably my favourite Muse song. I cant see why so many people dislike it. Sunburn - Epic song, will always be in my Top 10. Was the song that actully got me to like Muse. Starlight - Beautiful song, such nice lyrics and a catchy bass. Bliss - I just love this song Amazing lyrics and the Arpeggio kind of synth sound. Micro Cuts - Amazing song, love the outro riff. Yes Please - Haha, this is a great song and i love the bass to it. Citizen Erased - Such an Epic song, Matt sings amazing in this. I Belong to You (+Mon Coeur S'ouvre A Ta Voix) - Nice song. Beautiful lyrics and the Mon Coeur S'ouvre A Ta Voix part is awesome MK Ultra - The guitar playing in this is so smooth and catchy Stockholm Syndrome - Well. This is a great song and i love the catchy guitar riff and i love the way Matt sings it Other favourite songs that didn't make it Exo-Politics Resistance Showbiz New Born Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bliss :) Posted March 7, 2010 Share Posted March 7, 2010 In no particular order...... Map of the Problematique MK Ultra Micro Cuts Dead Star The Small print Exo-Politics Showbiz Glorious Hysteria Popcorn ....for the time being Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TaB Posted March 8, 2010 Share Posted March 8, 2010 1. Take a Bow 2. Fury 3. Bliss 4. Cave 5. Hysteria 6. Butterflies & Hurricanes 7. Knights of Cydonia 8. Space Dementia 9. Uno 10. Sunburn I'm not sure if that's in any particular order to be honest, but TaB is my favorite, both because it's awesome and because it's the first Muse song I ever heard. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
m0hawk Posted March 8, 2010 Share Posted March 8, 2010 1. Overture 2. Stockholm Syndrome 3. Knights of Cydonia 4. New Born 5. Take a Bow 6. Redemption 7. Citizen Erased 8. Invincible 9. Butterflies & Hurricanes 10. Bliss Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Riveon Posted March 8, 2010 Share Posted March 8, 2010 This changes all the time. 1. Stockholm Syndrome 2. Knights of Cydonia 3. Hysteria 4. Apocalypse Please 5. Space Dementia 6. Microcuts 7. Blackout 8. Butterflies & Hurricanes 9. Sunburn 10. Megalomania Uno, Bliss, Newborn, Showbiz, Map of the Problematique, United States of Eurasia and Hoodoo were very close. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ChrisRowlands Posted March 8, 2010 Share Posted March 8, 2010 I like every song and my favourite ten change daily depending on my mood but the most common: Top ten Muse songs: 1. New Born (live) 2. Hysteria 3. Hoodoo (live) 4. Exogenesis Symphony 5. Micro Cuts (live) 6. Eternally Missed 7. Falling Down 8. Cave 9. Citizen Erased (live) 10. City of Delusion Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
im space demented Posted March 8, 2010 Share Posted March 8, 2010 1.citizen erased 2.butterflies and hurricanes 3.stockholm syndrome 4.map of the problematique 5.space dementia 6.city of delusion 7.Sunburn 8.Plug in baby 9.Time is running out 10.Bliss / In your world. That was hard! after 3 it was impossible to choose. ive missed out soo many classics:( Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MuseRLegend Posted March 8, 2010 Share Posted March 8, 2010 (edited) I can't number them... its deficult enough as it is: Newborn Knights of Cydonia Butterflies and Hurricanes Megalomania Glorious Time is Running Out Hoodoo Citizen Erased Resistance Plug in Baby Bliss Muscle Museum Ok thats not 10... but I tried real hard (and I'm sure I missed something off) Edited March 12, 2010 by MuseRLegend Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dav90 Posted March 10, 2010 Share Posted March 10, 2010 1.- Bliss 2.- Citizen Erased 3.- Butterflies and Hurricanes 4.- Sunburn 5.- Dead Star 6.- Megalomania 7.- Cave 8.- Hysteria 9.- Knights of Cydonia 10.- Map of the Problematique Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AchtungMuse Posted March 11, 2010 Share Posted March 11, 2010 In no particular order: -Knights Of Cydonia -Exo-Politics -Time Is Running Out -I Belong To You -Plug In Baby -Map of the Problematique -Starlight -Thoughts of a Dying Atheist -Hysteria -Assassin Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dicle Posted March 12, 2010 Share Posted March 12, 2010 1-Map of the Problematique 2-Hysteria 3-Unintended 4-Easily 5-Take a bow 6-Who Knows Who 7-Sing for Absolution 8-Uprising 9-Guiding light 10-Sunburn Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
emperorhand Posted March 12, 2010 Share Posted March 12, 2010 After giving The Resistance a decent amount of time, it looks something like this: 1. Stockholm Syndrome 2. City of Delusion 3. Dead Star 4. Glorious 5. Exogenesis 6. Hoodoo 7. Bliss 8. Megalomania 9. New Born 10. Sing for Absolution MK Ultra Fury Showbiz Apocalypse Please Citizen Erased Space Dementia ...and so on. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
llamafish164 Posted March 12, 2010 Share Posted March 12, 2010 1. Knights of Cydonia 2. Citizen Erased 3. Muscle Museum 4. Hysteria 5. Plug In Baby 6. Butterflies and Hurricanes 7. Time Is Running Out 8. Uprising 9. Starlight 10. New Born 11. Unintended 12. Bliss 13. Supermassive Black Hole 14. MK Ultra 15. Resistance WHOOPS! Got a bit carried away, but its soooooooo hard to decide! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now